PremEthics

Renew your Sage Cover Plan Now

Keep your company compliant
with the GST & SST Change

Sage will continue to monitor the developments on SST as announced by the Malaysian Government and we will ensure your company will be compliant with the announced changes. We will update the products accordingly as the government announces the requirement for GST and eventually SST that when it is reintroduced in Malaysia.

Renew your Sage Cover Plan Now with these attractive offers to keep your company compliant and give yourself Peace of Mind by managing your accounts with the market leader in Malaysia and a company trusted by over 3 million customers globally. 

  • For customers whose Sage Cover expired in 2017 or 2018, please refer to table 1.
  • For customers whose Sage Cover expired between 1st April 2016 to 31st December 2016, please refer to table 2.
  • For customers whose Sage Cover expired Sage Cover Expired Before 1st April 2016, please refer to table 3.

1

Sage Cover Expired in 2017 or 2018

Product No.ProductOriginal Price (RM)Limited Time Offer (RM)
1Sage UBS One Accounting & Billing760.00190.00
2Sage UBS Accounting & Billing1,560.00380.00
3Sage UBS Inventory & Billing1,750.00380.00
4Sage POS1,040.00190.00
5Sage BSM3,300.00940.00
6Payroll 15470.00140.00
7Payroll 30940.00240.00
8Payroll 601,420.00430.00
9Payroll 1001,890.00520.00
10Payroll 1502,360.00570.00
11Payroll Premium2,830.00610.00

2

Sage Cover Expired Between 1st April 2016 to 31st December 2016

Product No.ProductOriginal Price (RM)Limited Time Offer (RM)
1Sage UBS One Accounting & Billing760.00380.00
2Sage UBS Accounting & Billing1,560.00780.00
3Sage UBS Inventory & Billing1,750.00870.00
4Sage POS1,040.00520.00
5Sage BSM3,300.001,650.00
6Payroll 15470.00240.00
7Payroll 30940.00470.00
8Payroll 601,420.00710.00
9Payroll 1001,890.00940.00
10Payroll 1502,360.001,180.00
11Payroll Premium2,830.001,420.00

3

Sage Cover Expired Before 1st April 2016

Product No.ProductOriginal Price (RM)Limited Time Offer (RM)
1Sage UBS One Accounting & Billing760.00640.00
2Sage UBS Accounting & Billing1,560.001,320.00
3Sage UBS Inventory & Billing1,750.001,480.00
4Sage POS1,040.00880.00
5Sage BSM3,300.002,810.00
6Payroll 15470.00400.00
7Payroll 30940.00800.00
8Payroll 601,420.001,200.00
9Payroll 1001,890.001,600.00
10Payroll 1502,360.002,010.00
11Payroll Premium2,830.002,410.00
Our latest promotion
Online Service Pack + Sage Cover

Contact us to Renew

Or ask any questions. We'll get back to you in a business day!